28, UPPER FOUNTAIN STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX6 2QY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£64,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.0%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£64,000-22.0%
Sold on 10 August 2012
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000+116.1%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,950+8.4%
Sold on 1 May 2001
Terraced
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1