Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
81, KINGSDOWN PARK, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,950
Last Sold Price
25 July 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£40,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,950
+17.1%
Sold on 25 July 2013
Detached
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+35.2%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+121.9%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 17 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2DH
← Back to All Properties