Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, PLATER DRIVE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 6QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£875,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£875,000
+38.9%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Terraced
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£630,000
+23.5%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£510,000
+59.4%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Terraced
+£190,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+8.5%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,000
Sold on 2 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 6QU
← Back to All Properties