Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HUNTERS WAY, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S25 2TH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,500
Last Sold Price
31 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.7%
Price Change
+£63,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£153,500
+70.7%
Sold on 31 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£63,550 from previous sale
Sale #7
£89,950
-7.3%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Semi-Detached
-£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
-11.8%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+20.9%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,950
+60.4%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,700
+71.8%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£23,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S25 2TH
← Back to All Properties