Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SHAW HALL BANK ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL3 7LD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£55,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
+34.3%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£162,000
+20.0%
Sold on 16 September 2020
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+21.1%
Sold on 26 July 2012
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£111,500
-23.1%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
-£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+76.8%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+46.4%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL3 7LD
← Back to All Properties