Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TOP FLAT, 3, CISSBURY ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 9LD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£228,000
+38.2%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
-12.0%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+44.8%
Sold on 27 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500
+36.3%
Sold on 31 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+126.2%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 9LD
← Back to All Properties