Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MARSTON GARDENS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£487,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.5%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£487,500
+62.5%
Sold on 18 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
-15.5%
Sold on 8 March 2012
Semi-Detached
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£355,000
+140.7%
Sold on 26 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£207,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 10 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7DU
← Back to All Properties