27, WHITWORTH AVENUE, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE10 0DD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+35.1%
Sold on 4 October 2022
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+56.8%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000+21.7%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,995
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1