Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, NICHOLSONS GROVE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2XT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+25.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
-11.6%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,000
+195.5%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 25 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2XT
← Back to All Properties