Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, ALAN WAY, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 5PF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.2%
Price Change
+£186,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+62.2%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£186,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£299,000
+27.2%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+74.1%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+64.6%
Sold on 19 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 22 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5PF
← Back to All Properties