Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 26, LANSDOWNE STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+15.9%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+33.4%
Sold on 21 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,950
+11.1%
Sold on 24 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+20.8%
Sold on 12 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,950
+246.3%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 2 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FQ
← Back to All Properties