Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, MOUNTCASTLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£59,950
Last Sold Price
3 May 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£15,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£59,950
+36.3%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,000
+27.5%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,500
+21.1%
Sold on 31 January 1996
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 10 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2BW
← Back to All Properties