Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, LAMBS LANE, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 8TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+44.4%
Sold on 9 January 2025
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+6.1%
Sold on 29 October 2013
Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£424,000
+24.7%
Sold on 29 March 2011
Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+25.0%
Sold on 16 July 2009
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£272,000
Sold on 31 May 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 8TA
← Back to All Properties