Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 40, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+24.3%
Sold on 7 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+4.1%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+20.6%
Sold on 1 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,000
Sold on 29 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties