Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, INGLE ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
12 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,500
+10.0%
Sold on 12 March 2026
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+34.6%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+228.6%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5SD
← Back to All Properties