Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
COCOMAR, 22, LINDEN AVENUE, NEWARK, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 0JR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.7%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+72.7%
Sold on 1 August 2023
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+189.6%
Sold on 16 January 2006
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 30 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 0JR
← Back to All Properties