Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, WORDSWORTH ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG7 5QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,500
Last Sold Price
13 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£97,500
+14.7%
Sold on 13 September 2018
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+347.4%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£19,000
-34.5%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 21 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG7 5QT
← Back to All Properties