Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 61, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£32,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+19.4%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #8
£164,950
+43.4%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£115,000
-11.5%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+4.6%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,250
+13.0%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+22.2%
Sold on 15 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+136.7%
Sold on 28 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties