Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, FAR HEY CLOSE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 3GL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.6%
Price Change
-£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£118,000
-12.6%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-18.9%
Sold on 13 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£27,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,995
+8.0%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+95.7%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£67,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 2 December 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 3GL
← Back to All Properties