Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GOWER ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH16 4PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£497,500
Last Sold Price
25 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£497,500
+45.3%
Sold on 25 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£342,500
+29.2%
Sold on 12 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+356.9%
Sold on 25 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£207,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 1 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH16 4PJ
← Back to All Properties