Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WOODRUSH GARDENS, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,000
+21.0%
Sold on 1 February 2022
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£229,000
+25.8%
Sold on 23 February 2015
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+18.2%
Sold on 23 November 2006
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,000
+24.0%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£29,845 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,155
Sold on 17 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1JE
← Back to All Properties