Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, COLTON HOUSE, HORNBEAM PLACE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG2 9GW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£298,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£298,000
+2.8%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
-7.9%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 28 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 9GW
← Back to All Properties