Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, FRANCUS ROYD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 3FF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+46.7%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+38.9%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£108,000
+18.7%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 29 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 3FF
← Back to All Properties