Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, WORTLEY ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 4LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£133,500
+21.4%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+10.0%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+5.2%
Sold on 3 February 2011
Terraced
+£4,910 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,090
+90.2%
Sold on 25 February 2008
Terraced
+£45,090 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 23 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 4LU
← Back to All Properties