Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, LANGDALE CRESCENT, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA15 8NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.7%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+84.7%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,500
+57.0%
Sold on 13 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+12.4%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 28 March 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8NS
← Back to All Properties