Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
22 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+14.6%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+9.6%
Sold on 15 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+3.3%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 16 July 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RU
← Back to All Properties