Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
392, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 4QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£289,950
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.9%
Price Change
+£126,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£289,950
+77.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£126,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+5.2%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,950
Sold on 1 June 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 4QD
← Back to All Properties