Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MOUNTCASTLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
-7.0%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,500
+29.5%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+124.3%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+19.4%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 28 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2BW
← Back to All Properties