Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, COPPERHURST WALK, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,500
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,500
+6.6%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+55.6%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+182.7%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Terraced
+£103,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,600
Sold on 30 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3JE
← Back to All Properties