Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, THE EYE, BARRIER ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 4SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+11.1%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
-1.0%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£199,950
Sold on 11 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 4SD
← Back to All Properties