Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
129, CURBAR ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+41.0%
Sold on 30 July 2020
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£117,000
-7.1%
Sold on 10 June 2013
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000
+1.2%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+78.0%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Terraced
+£54,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+41.3%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£20,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2AY
← Back to All Properties