Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CORMORANT WAY, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+64.7%
Sold on 15 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
-19.7%
Sold on 9 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,995
Sold on 3 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UY
← Back to All Properties