Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SHIRLEY GARDENS, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS13 1BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,500
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£226,500
+22.4%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+56.1%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
-0.4%
Sold on 10 February 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,000
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS13 1BA
← Back to All Properties