Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, LOCKSIDE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 6BN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.4%
Price Change
-£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£239,000
-4.4%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
-23.1%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Terraced
-£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£325,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 November 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+30.0%
Sold on 15 November 2006
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+93.9%
Sold on 20 March 2006
Terraced
+£121,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,900
Sold on 17 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 6BN
← Back to All Properties