45, LINDEN AVENUE, NEWARK, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG22 0JR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,500
Last Sold Price
19 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£37,505 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£157,500+31.3%
Sold on 19 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,995+4.3%
Sold on 19 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+0.0%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+109.1%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000+61.8%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1