Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHELVESTON CRESCENT, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 5SA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.8%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+75.8%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
-0.6%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+37.2%
Sold on 26 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£121,000
+72.9%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+16.7%
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 5SA
← Back to All Properties