Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
EDEN LODGE, PARTRIDGE ROAD, BROCKENHURST, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO42 7RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,140,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£305,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,140,000
+36.5%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Detached
+£305,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£835,000
+40.3%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£595,000
+4.4%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£570,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO42 7RZ
← Back to All Properties