Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 19 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+7.5%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties