Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, THE LEYS, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 5SE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+17.9%
Sold on 1 December 2023
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+28.3%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+16.9%
Sold on 14 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+28.1%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,500
+72.0%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 5SE
← Back to All Properties