39, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX26 6XP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+51.6%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+187.0%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+1.9%
Sold on 15 October 1996
Terraced
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,995
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1