Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CROSS ROAD, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+9.8%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+64.8%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+99.1%
Sold on 12 January 2001
Terraced
+£52,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,750
Sold on 3 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7HU
← Back to All Properties