26, CHANCET WOOD DRIVE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 7TR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£300,000+36.4%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000+18.9%
Sold on 22 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000+0.0%
Sold on 26 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+0.0%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+105.7%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£95,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950+28.6%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 21 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1