Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, MERCHANTS QUAY, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M50 3XF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£328,000
+36.1%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,000
+55.5%
Sold on 16 July 2014
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+113.8%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 21 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M50 3XF
← Back to All Properties