Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, PALATINE SQUARE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+55.0%
Sold on 24 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-28.6%
Sold on 29 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+23.9%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 31 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JF
← Back to All Properties