1, SWALLOWDALE ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE13 0AU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+8.2%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000+278.5%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£153,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,950+4.7%
Sold on 27 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500+5.0%
Sold on 25 April 1997
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 8 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1