Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, WOOD GROVE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 3FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£40,250
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£12,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£40,250
+47.2%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£27,350
-8.8%
Sold on 10 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+18.6%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,710 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,290
Sold on 13 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 3FL
← Back to All Properties