35, STATION ROAD, GRANGE-OVER-SANDS, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA11 7JY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£235,000+74.1%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+103.0%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500+25.5%
Sold on 14 December 2000
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1