Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, EAST STREET, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£296,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£296,000
+7.6%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+44.7%
Sold on 15 October 2018
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+28.8%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 21 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1DB
← Back to All Properties