Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LAKELAND AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.7%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+10.7%
Sold on 28 March 2017
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-7.0%
Sold on 15 July 2011
Detached
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+15.2%
Sold on 2 May 2008
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£210,000
Sold on 16 September 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0AY
← Back to All Properties