Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SINGLETON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 2NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.4%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£265,000
-5.4%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+69.7%
Sold on 27 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+66.7%
Sold on 24 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 3 April 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 2NJ
← Back to All Properties